27306 Sweetspire Terrace Place
Murrieta, CA 92562
$ 870,000
Price
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,891 Sq. Ft.
$301 / Sq. Ft.
0 Days On Market
Listed By Scott Gormley (DRE# 01439705) at Simplihom.
Have You Been Pre-Qualified? Start Now
First time on the market and ready to impress! This stunning single-story home in the highly sought-after Murrieta Oaks community has been lovingly maintained by its original owners and truly reflects pride of ownership throughout. Offering 4 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms, and 2,891 sq. ft. of living space, this home sits on a large and private 12,632 sq. ft. lot adjacent to a natural greenbelt for added peace and privacy. Designed for both comfort and convenience, this smart home features a Ring doorbell and two Nest thermostats. The spacious floor plan is ideal for everyday living and entertaining, complete with a cozy living room fireplace perfect for holidays and relaxing nights at home. The 3-car garage provides ample parking and storage space. Step outside to your own backyard retreat featuring a variety of mature fruit and citrus trees, including oranges, grapefruits, peaches, lemons, limes, and figs — perfect for enjoying fresh fruit right from your own garden. The expansive side yard offers endless possibilities and would be ideal for adding a pool and spa, creating additional outdoor entertaining space, or possible boat/RV parking. Even better, there is NO HOA! Conveniently located near the 215 and 15 freeways, this home offers easy access for commuters along with nearby shopping, dining, and entertainment. Families will also appreciate the award-winning schools serving the area. Opportunities like this do not come around often — schedule your private showing today before this beautiful Murrieta home is gone!